Current Study Groups

To Register Please Visit: studygroups.dartmouth.edu

Fall Term 2017 Study Group Schedule

Bio 11- Professor Kevin Peterson

Jessica Kobsa Sundays 3:30pm-5:00pm
Honor Paine Mondays 5:30pm-7:00pm
Chris Cano Mondays 7:30pm-9:00pm
Grace Anderson Tuesdays 9:00pm-10:30pm
Katie Carithers Thursdays 7:30pm-9:00pm

 

Bio 12- Professor Natasha Grotz

Manon de Villemejane Mondays 7:30pm-9:00pm

 

Bio 12- Professor Roger Sloboda

Courtney Stump Sundays 3:30pm-5:00pm
Madeleine Coffey Thursdays 9:00pm-10:30pm

 

Bio 40- Professor Eric Schaller

Albert Lee Sundays 3:30pm-5:00pm
Sumita Strander Mondays 5:30pm-7:00pm
Albert Lee Tuesdays 7:30pm-9:00pm

 

Chem 05- Professor Michael Ragusa

Han Cui Sundays 7:30pm-9:00pm
Madeline Lee Tuesdays 7:30pm-9:00pm
Caroline Pennacchio Thursdays 9:00pm-10:30pm

 

Econ 01- Professor Patricia Anderson

Sarishka Desai Sundays 7:30pm-9:00pm
Jonathan Song Tuesdays 9:00pm-10:30pm

 

Econ 01- Professor Frank Zarnowski

DJ Kim Sundays 1:30pm-3:00pm
Jonathan Klein Mondays 7:30pm-9:00pm
Devon Kurtz Thursdays 9:00pm-10:30pm

 

Econ 20- Professor Ethan Lewis

Jacob Cruger Sundays 1:30pm-3:00pm

 

Econ 21- Professor Maura Doyle/Professor Tristan Gagnon-Bartsch

Garrett Muscatel Tuesdays 5:30pm-7:00pm

 

Econ 22- Professor Marjorie Rose

April Liu Sundays 1:30pm-3:00pm
Sruthi Pasupuleti Thursdays 7:30pm-9:00pm

 

Gov 05- Professor Stephen Brooks

Charlotte Blatt Tuesdays 7:30pm-9:00pm

 

Gov 10- Professor David Cottrell

Jason Kim Sundays 3:30pm-5:00pm
Jason Kim Thursdays 7:30pm-9:00pm

 

Ling 01- Professor James Stanford

John Damianos Sundays 3:30pm-5:00pm
Isabelle Strong Mondays 7:30pm-9:00pm
Abigail Buckley Tuesdays 9:00pm-10:30pm

 

Math 01- ALL Sections

Eduardo Corea-Dilbert Sundays 3:30pm-5:00pm
Devon Kurtz Tuesdays 9:00pm-10:30pm
Kate Royce Thursdays 7:30pm-9:00pm

 

Math 08- Professor Ina Petkova

Kate Royce Sundays 1:30pm-3:00pm
Kellen Appleton Mondays 7:30pm-9:00pm
Abigail Kott Tuesdays 9:00pm-10:30pm

 

Math 11- ALL Sections

Sriram Bapatla Sundays 1:30pm-3:00pm
Benjamin Coleman Mondays 7:30pm-9:00pm

 

Math 20- Professor Edgar Costa

Kate Royce Sundays 3:30pm-5:00pm

 

Phys 03- Professor Yorke Brown

Alexandra Crosswait Sundays 1:30pm-3:00pm
Edward Camp Sundays 7:30pm-9:00pm

 

Phys 13- Professor James LaBelle

Abigail Buckley Sundays 3:30pm-5:00pm
Hailey Nicholson Mondays 7:30pm-9:00pm
Hailey Nicholson Thursdays 9:00pm-10:30pm

 

Psyc 06- Professor Julie Dumont

Kensington Cochran Sundays 1:30pm-3:00pm
Meghana Yellanki Mondays 7:30pm-9:00pm
Zoe Enright Thursdays 9:00pm-10:30pm