Resident Expert Schedule

Spring 2018

Allen House

Biology

  • Resident Expert: Kennedy Jensen
  • Day/Time: Tuesdays, 7:30-9:00 PM
  • Locaton: The Cube, second floor study nook

Chemistry

  • Resident Expert: Yun Yue Chen
  • Day/Time: Saturdays, 10:00-11:30 AM
  • Locaton: The Cube, second floor study nook

Economics

  • Resident Expert: Tim Hannan
  • Day/Time: Sundays, 8:00-9:30 PM
  • Locaton: The Cube, second floor study nook

Mathematics

  • Resident Expert: Krishan Canzius
  • Day/Time: Saturdays, 11:00 AM-12:30 PM
  • Locaton: The Cube, second floor study nook

School House

Biology

  • Resident Expert: Nicholas Norwitz
  • Day/Time: Wednesdays, 8:00-9:30 PM
  • Locaton: The Cube, second floor study nook

Chemistry

  • Resident Expert: Yun Chao Chen
  • Day/Time: Saturdays, 10:00-11:30 AM
  • Locaton: The Cube, second floor study nook

Economics

  • Resident Expert: Jiarui Wang
  • Day/Time: Sundays, 2:00-3:30 PM
  • Locaton: The Cube, second floor study nook

Mathematics

  • Resident Expert: Nan Hu
  • Day/Time: Fridays, 4:00-5:30 PM
  • Locaton: The Cube, second floor study nook

East Wheelock

Biology

  • Resident Expert: Kevin S. Kang
  • Day/Time: Sundays, 3:00-4:30 PM
  • Locaton: Baker 213

Chemistry

  • Resident Expert: Jacqueline Anders
  • Day/Time: Thursdays, 7:30-9:00 PM
  • Locaton: Baker 234

Economics

  • Resident Expert: Kai Yan
  • Day/Time: Sundays, 1:00-2:30 PM
  • Locaton: Baker 234

Mathematics

  • Resident Expert: Michelle Dundek
  • Day/Time: Wednesdays, 6:30-8:00 PM
  • Locaton: Baker 234

North Park/South House

Biology

  • Resident Expert: Callum Backstrom
  • Day/Time: Wednesdays, 7:00-8:30 PM
  • Locaton: The Onion

Chemistry

  • Resident Expert: Jennifer Zhao
  • Day/Time: Sundays, 7:00-8:30 PM
  • Locaton: Baker 213

Economics

  • Resident Expert: Akhila Kovvuri
  • Day/Time: Mondays, 7:30-9:00 PM
  • Locaton: The Onion

Mathematics

  • Resident Expert: Frederika Rentzeperis
  • Day/Time: Sundays, 4:00-5:30 PM
  • Locaton: Berry 370

West House

Biology

  • Resident Expert: Noah (Myung Chang) Lee
  • Day/Time: Sundays, 1:00-2:30 PM
  • Locaton: Fahey 3rd Floor Study Room

Chemistry

  • Resident Expert: Julie Becher
  • Day/Time: Sundays, 2:30-4:00 PM
  • Locaton: 3rd Floor Fahey Study Space

Economics

  • Resident Expert: Jack Elder
  • Day/Time: Tuesdays, 8:00-9:30 PM
  • Locaton: Fahey 3rd Floor Study Room

Mathematics

  • Resident Expert: Claire Gasque
  • Day/Time: Sundays, 4:00-5:30 PM
  • Locaton: 3rd Floor Fahey Study Space

LLCs/McLaughlin

Biology

  • Resident Expert: Callum Backstrom
  • Day/Time: Mondays, 7:00-8:30 PM
  • Locaton: Goldstein 2nd Floor Study Space

Chemistry

  • Resident Expert: Anirudh Udutha
  • Day/Time: Sundays, 12:00-1:30 PM
  • Locaton: Goldstein 2nd Floor Study Space

Economics

  • Resident Expert: Jiarui Wang
  • Day/Time: Sundays, 3:45-5:15 PM
  • Locaton: Goldstein 2nd Floor Study Space

Mathematics

  • Resident Expert: Krishan Canzius
  • Day/Time: Tuesdays, 5:00-6:30 PM
  • Locaton: Goldstein 2nd Floor Study Space