Resident Expert Schedule

Spring 2019

Allen House

Biology

  • Resident Expert: Tiffany d'Cruze '20
  • Day/Time: Mondays, 7:00-8:30 PM
  • Location: The Cube, second floor study nook

Chemistry

  • Resident Expert: Julia Herman '20
  • Day/Time: Wednesdays, 3:00 to 4:30 PM
  • Location: The Cube, second floor study nook

Economics

  • Resident Expert: Amanda Sload '19
  • Day/Time: Sundays, 8:15 to 9:45 PM
  • Location: The Cube, second floor study nook

Mathematics

  • Resident Expert: Eduardo Corea-Dilbert
  • Day/Time: Wednesdays, 7:30 to 9 PM
  • Location: The Cube, first floor

School House

Biology

  • Resident Expert: Jade Yen '19
  • Day/Time: Thursdays, 10 to 11:30 AM
  • Location: The Cube, second floor study nook

Chemistry

  • Resident Expert: Carly Tymm '20
  • Day/Time: Sundays, 5:00-6:30 PM
  • Location: The Cube, second floor study nook

Economics

  • Resident Expert:  Seamus Walsh '20
  • Day/Time:  Tuesdays, 8:30 to 10 AM
  • Location:  The Cube, second floor study nook

Mathematics

  • Resident Expert: Rika Rentzeperis '20
  • Day/Time: Sundays, 5:00-6:30 PM
  • Location: The Cube, second floor study nook

East Wheelock

Biology

  • Resident Expert: Alana Bernys '20
  • Day/Time: Sundays, 3:00-4:30 PM
  • Location: Berry Library, Room 277

Chemistry

  • Resident Expert: Carly Tymm '20
  • Day/Time: Wednesdays, 8 to 9:30 PM
  • Location: Berry Library, Room 371

Economics

  • Resident Expert: Garrett Muscatel '20
  • Day/Time: Sundays 1:30-3:00 PM
  • Location: Baker Library, Room 213

Mathematics

  • Resident Expert: Alice Hsu '19
  • Day/Time: Sundays, 7 to 8:30 PM
  • Location: Berry Library, Room 371

North Park/South House

Biology

  • Resident Expert: Arvind Suresh '19
  • Day/Time: Sundays, 2:30-4:00 PM
  • Location: Berry Library, Room 371

Chemistry

  • Resident Expert: Sade Akinfe '20
  • Day/Time: Wednesdays, 6 to 7:30 PM
  •                      Saturdays, 12 to 1:30 PM
  • Location: The Onion

Economics

  • Resident Expert: Garrett Muscatel '20
  • Day/Time: Sundays, 3 to 4:30 PM
  • Location: Baker Library, Room 213

Mathematics

  • Resident Expert: Brian Schoenfeld '19
  • Day/Time: Mondays, 3:30 to 5 PM
  • Location: Baker Library, Room 234

West House

Biology

  • Resident Expert: Miranda Greig '19
  • Day/Time: Thursdays, 8:00-9:30 PM
  • Location: 3rd Floor Fahey

Chemistry

  • Resident Expert: Don Joo '19
  • Day/Time: Saturdays, 7:30-9:00 PM
  • Location: 3rd Floor Fahey 

Economics

  • Resident Expert: Seamus Walsh
  • Day/Time: Thursdays 7:30 to 9 PM
  • Location: 3rd Floor Fahey

Mathematics

  • Resident Expert: Claire Gasque '19
  • Day/Time: Sundays, 4:00-5:30 PM
  • Location: 3rd Floor Fahey

LLCs/McLaughlin

Biology

  • Resident Expert: Kevin Griffee '19
  • Day/Time: Mondays, 6:30 to 8 PM
  • Location: Byrne 2, 2nd floor study space

Chemistry

  • Resident Expert: Nick Samel '20
  • Day/Time: Sundays 4:45 to 6:15 PM
  • Location: Byrne 2, 1st floor study space

Economics

  • Resident Expert: Nitya Thakore '20
  • Day/Time: Sundays, 6:15-7:45 PM
  • Location: Byrne 2, 1st floor study space

Mathematics

  • Resident Expert: Alice Hsu '19
  • Day/Time: Sundays, 8:30 to 10 PM
  • Location: Berry Library, Room 371

 

Please contact the Tutor Clearinghouse with any questions.